IPL 9 Schedule 2016

Updated on: 23-06-2017 Author: T20 WC 2016
IPL 9 Schedule 2016


The 9th season of Indian Premiere League IPL is going to start from today’s evening. First IPL match will play between Mumbai Indians vs Rising Pune Supergiants at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai. As per IST match will start at 8:00 pm.

IPL 9, 2016 time table is given below and you can watch IPL live match as per given schedule. In Pakistan Geo Super will broadcast IPL matches for you. As usual 8 regional teams are playing IPL and their names are Delhi Daredevils, Gujarat Lions, Kings XI Punjab, Kolkata Knight Riders, Mumbai Indians, Rising Pune Supergiants, Royal Challengers Bangalore, Sunrisers Hyderabad.

IPL 9 schedule
Date Match Venue Time (IST)
09-04-2016 Mumbai Indians vs Rising Pune Supergiants Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 20:00
10-04-2016 Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Daredevils Eden Gardens, Kolkata 20:00
11-04-2016 Kings XI Punjab vs Gujarat Lions Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali 20:00
12-04-2016 Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Sunrisers Hyderabad .M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 20:00
13-04-2016 Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians Eden Gardens, Kolkata 20:00
14-04-2016 Gujarat Lions vs Rising Pune Supergiants Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot 20:00
15-04-2016 Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab Ferozeshah Kotla, Delhi 20:00
16-04-2016 Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad 16:00
16-04-2016 Mumbai Indians vs Gujarat Lions Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 20:00
17-04-2016 Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Daredevils M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 20:00
18-04-2016 Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Mumbai Indians Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad 20:00
19-04-2016 Kings XI Punjab vs Kolkata Knight Riders Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali 20:00
20-04-2016 Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 20:00
21-04-2016 Gujarat Lions vs Sunrisers Hyderabad Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot 20:00
22-04-2016 Rising Pune Supergiants vs Royal Challengers Bangalore .MCA International Stadium, Pune 20:00
23-04-2016 Delhi Daredevils vs Mumbai Indians Ferozeshah Kotla, Delhi 16:00
23-04-2016 Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kings XI Punjab Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad 20:00
24-04-2016 Gujarat Lions vs Royal Challengers Bangalore Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot 16:00
24-04-2016 Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kolkata Knight Riders .MCA International Stadium, Pune 20:00
25-04-2016 Kings XI vs Mumbai Indians Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali 20:00
26-04-2016 Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rising Pune Supergiants Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad 20:00
27-04-2016 Delhi Daredevils Vs Gujarat Lions Ferozeshah Kotla, Delhi 20:00
28-04-2016 Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 20:00
29-04-2016 Rising Pune Supergiants vs Gujarat Lions .MCA International Stadium, Pune 20:00
30-04-2016 Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders Ferozeshah Kotla, Delhi 16:00
30-04-2016 Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Royal Challengers Bangalore Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad 20:00
01-05-2016 Gujarat Lions vs Kings XI Punjab Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot 16:00
01-05-2016 Rising Pune Supergiants vs Mumbai Indians .MCA International Stadium, Pune 20:00
02-05-2016 Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kolkata Knight Riders .M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 20:00
03-05-2016 Gujarat Lions vs Delhi Daredevils Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot 20:00
04-05-2016 Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI Punjab Eden Gardens, Kolkata 20:00
05-05-2016 Delhi Daredevils vs Rising Pune Supergiants Ferozeshah Kotla, Delhi 20:00
06-05-2016 Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Gujarat Lions Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad 20:00
07-05-2016 Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Rising Pune Supergiants .M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 16:00
07-05-2016 Kings XI Punjab VS Delhi Daredevils Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur 20:00
08-05-2016 Mumbai Indians VS Sunrisers Hyderabad Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 16:00
08-05-2016 Kolkata Knight Riders VS Gujarat Lions Eden Gardens, Kolkata 20:00
09-05-2016 Kings XI Punjab VS Royal Challengers Bangalore Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur 20:00
10-05-2016 Rising Pune Supergiants VS Sunrisers Hyderabad MCA International Stadium, Pune 20:00
11-05-2016 Royal Challengers Bangalore VS Mumbai Indians M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 20:00
12-05-2016 Sunrisers Hyderabad VS Delhi Daredevils Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad 16:00
13-05-2016 Mumbai Indians VS Kings XI Punjab Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 20:00
14-05-2016 Royal Challengers Bangalore VS Gujarat Lions M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 16:00
14-05-2016 Kolkata Knight Riders VS Rising Pune Supergiants Eden Gardens, Kolkata 20:00
15-05-2016 Mumbai Indians VS Delhi Daredevils Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 16:00
15-05-2016 Kings XI Punjab VS Sunrisers Hyderabad Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur 20:00
16-05-2016 Kolkata Knight Riders VS Royal Challengers Bangalore Eden Gardens, Kolkata 20:00
17-05-2016 Rising Pune Supergiants VS Delhi Daredevils MCA International Stadium, Pune 20:00
18-05-2016 Royal Challengers Bangalore VS Kings XI Punjab M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 20:00
19-05-2016 Gujarat Lions VS Kolkata Knight Riders TBC, TBC 20:00
20-05-2016 Delhi Daredevils VS Sunrisers Hyderabad Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Cricket Stadium, Raipur 20:00
21-05-2016 Rising Pune Supergiants VS Kings XI Punjab Eden Gardens, Kolkata 16:00
21-05-2016 Gujarat Lions VS Mumbai Indians TBC, TBC 20:00
22-05-2016 Kolkata Knight Riders VS Sunrisers Hyderabad Eden Gardens, Kolkata 16:00
22-05-2016 Delhi Daredevils vs Royal Challengers Bangalore Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Cricket Stadium, Raipur 20:00
KNOCKOUT STAGE
Date Match Venue Time (IST)
24-05-2016 Qualifier 1: TBC vs TBC M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 20:00
25-05-2016 Eliminator: TBC vs TBC MCA International Stadium, Pune 20:00
27-05-2016 Qualifier 2: TBC vs TBC MCA International Stadium, Pune 20:00
29-05-2016 Final: TBC vs TBC Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 20:00





ICC T20 Cricket World Cup 2016 Schedule
  • Upcoming Games
  • Recent Results
14:00GMT 3/4   ENG vs WI   WI won by 4 wickets 14:00GMT 31/3   IND vs WI   WI won by 7 wickets 14:00GMT 30/3   ENG vs NZ   ENG won by 7 wickets 14:00GMT 28/3   SA vs SL   SA won by 8 wickets 09:30GMT 27/3   IND vs AUS   IND won by 6 wickets 14:00GMT 27/3   AFG vs WI   AFG won by 6 runs 14:00GMT 26/3   ENG vs SL   ENG won by 10 runs 09:30GMT 26/3   BAN vs NZ   NZ won by 75 runs 14:00GMT 25/3   SA vs WI   WI won by 3 wickets 09:30GMT 25/3   PAK vs AUS   AUS won by 21 runs 14:00GMT 23/3   IND vs BAN   India won by 1 run 09:30GMT 23/3   ENG vs AFG   England won by 15 runs 14:00GMT 22/3   NZ vs PAK   New Zealand won by 22 runs 14:00GMT 21/3   AUS vs BAN   AUS won by 3 wickets 14:00GMT 20/3   SL vs WI   WI won by 7 wickets 09:30GMT 20/3   SA vs AFG   SA won by 37 runs 14:00GMT 19/3   IND vs PAK   IND won by 6 wickets 14:00GMT 18/3   SA vs ENG   ENG won by 2 wickets 09:30GMT 18/3   AUS vs NZ   NZ won by 8 runs 14:00GMT 17/3   SL vs AFG   SL won by 6 wickets. 14:00GMT 16/3   WI vs ENG   WI won by 6 wickets 09:30GMT 16/3   PAK vs BAN   PAK won by 55 runs 14:00GMT 15/3   NZ vs IND   NZ won by 47 runs 14:00GMT 13/3   BAN vs OMA   BAN won by 54 runs 09:30GMT 13/3   NED vs IRE   NED won by 12 runs 14:00GMT 12/3   SCO vs HK   SCO won by 8 wickets 09:30GMT 12/3   ZIM vs AFG   AFG won by 59 runs 14:00GMT 11/3   BAN vs IRE   NR 09:30GMT 11/3   NED vs OMA   NR 14:00GMT 10/3   HK vs AFG   AFG won by 6 wickets 09:30GMT 10/3   SCO vs ZIM   ZIM won by 11 runs 14:00GMT 9/3   IRE vs OMA   OMA won by 2 wickets 09:30GMT 9/3   BAN vs NED   BAN won by 8 runs 14:00GMT 8/3   SCO vs AFG   AFG won by 14 runs 09:30GMT 8/3   ZIM vs HK   ZIM won by 14 runs
Super 10 Round Points Table
  • Group A
  • Group B
POS TEAM P PTS
1   West Indies 4 6
2   England 4 6
3   South Africa 4 4
4   Sri Lanka 4 2
5   Afghanistan 4 2
POS TEAM P PTS
1   New Zealand 4 8
2   India 4 6
3   Australia 4 4
4   Pakistan 4 2
5   Bangladesh 4 0
First Round Points Table
  • Pool A
  • Pool B
POS TEAM P PTS
1   Bangladesh 3 5
2   Netherlands 3 3
3   Oman 3 3
4   Ireland 3 1
POS TEAM P PTS
1   Afghanistan 3 6
2   Zimbabwe 3 4
3   Scotland 3 2
4   Hong Kong 3 0
Vote for Your Team Now